This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable. This electronic record is generated by a computer/electronic system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

EFFECTIVE DATE: March 2022

Introduction

Thriam Group of Industries India Private Limited, a company incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act, 1956 and having its registered office at [G-1, Chugatta Ind. Estate, Saki naka, Andheri East, Mumbai- 400072] (“Thriam Group of Industries,” “we,” or “us”) recognizes the importance of protecting your privacy. This Website Privacy Policy describes our information handling and privacy practices in connection with the personal information that we collect online through www.Thriam.com, a website which provides a collection of online resources, including classified advertisements, forums, blogs, and related sites and is owned and operated by us (this “Website ”).

By using this Website, you agree to our collection, use, and disclosure of your personal information (i.e., information that relates to a natural person, which either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information that is available or likely to be available, is capable of identifying such person) as described in this Website Privacy Policy. For the purposes of this Website Privacy Policy, the term “user(s)” and wherever the context so requires “you” or “your” shall mean any natural or legal person who accesses or uses this Website and, in the event that a natural person is representing a business entity, reference to such terms shall include a reference to such business entity as well.

Collection of information

We and our service providers collect the following categories of personal information about you:

Cookies and other similar Technologies

Like most other websites, we and our third-party providers use cookies and other similar technologies on this Website. “Cookies” are small text files that are stored on your computer or device when you access certain websites. Cookies are a reliable mechanism that are used for various purposes, including to make websites work, to keep track of visitors movements within websites, and to remember users’ login details. To learn more about cookies, please click here. We (and third parties) may use cookies and other similar technologies on this Website to:

Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information for legitimate business purposes, including:

Disclosure of Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information for legitimate business purposes to:

Your Choices and Rights

You have certain choices and rights as it relates to our use and disclosure of your personal information, as described below.

Children's Privacy

This Website is not directed to children, which we consider to be individuals under the age of 18 or the equivalent age as specified by law in your jurisdiction. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children online without first obtaining the consent of a parent or guardian, where required, in accordance with applicable law.

If you are a parent or legal guardian and have questions or concerns about our approach to children’s privacy or would like to access your child’s personal information and/or have the information deleted, please contact us.

Information Security

We implement reasonable physical, administrative, and technical measures to safeguard your personal information. However, because the Internet is an open system the transmission of information via the Internet is not 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee the security of the information transmitted to us using the Internet. We, therefore, encourage you to use caution when using the Internet and ensure that any personal information that you send to us is sent securely.

Information Retention

We take every reasonable step to ensure that we keep your personal information only as long as necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described in this Website Privacy Policy or as otherwise required or allowed by law.

International Transfers

We may transfer your personal information to recipients in other countries or regions, including ones with data protection and privacy laws that differ from those in your country of residence. In the event that we transfer your personal information to other countries or regions, we will take appropriate steps to ensure an adequate level of protection for your information. By providing us with your personal information and using this Website, you are acknowledging and agreeing that we may transfer your personal information to countries outside of your country of residence.

Third-party Websites

This Website Privacy Policy does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy practices of any third parties, including those that operate websites to which this Website links. If you click on a third-party link, you will be taken to a website that is not under our control. Before disclosing your information on any other website, we encourage you to review the privacy policies of the website to learn about the operator’s privacy practices.

Updates to this Privacy Policy

From time to time, we may make updates to this Website Privacy Policy. The “Effective Date” at the top of this page shows when this Website Privacy Policy was last revised. We will provide notice of any material changes to this Website Privacy Policy, as required by law. We will also post an updated version of this Website Privacy Policy on this Website, and any changes will become effective at that time. Please check this Website periodically for updates.

Contact Us

If you have any further queries relating to this Website Privacy Policy, or would like to submit a request or complaint, please send an email to Contact@Thriam.com or write us at the following physical address: Consumer Care, Thriam Group of Industries Private, G-1, Chugatta Ind. Estate, Saki naka, Andheri East, Mumbai- 400072,

Governing Law

This Website Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of India. Any dispute arising out of or in relation to this Website Privacy Policy is subject to exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Mumbai, India.